Fixtures & Results 2013-14

 Pre-Season Results

DATE

COMP.

TIME

OPPONENT

H/A

RES.

SCORE

ATT.

 

Tue 9th July

F

7.30pm

Cheltenham Town

H

L

0-7

504

Tue 23rd July

F

7.30pm

Leamington

H

D

0-0

156

Sat 27th July

F

3.00pm

Stourbridge

H

L

2-3

129

Tue 30th July

F

7.30pm

Pershore Town

A

W

1-0

91

Sat 3rd Aug

F

3.00pm

Redditch Utd

H

D

2-2

161

Tues 6th Aug

F

7.30pm

Worcester City

H

L

0-1

240

Fri 9th Aug

F

7.45pm

Gloucester City

H

L

1-3

154

 Season 2013-14

DATE

COMP.

TIME

OPPONENT

H/A

RES.

SCORE

ATT.

Sat 17th Aug

L

3.00pm

Taunton Town

H

D

4-4

163

Tue 20th Aug

L

7.45pm

Cirencester Town

A

L

1-2

127

Sat 24th Aug

L

3.00pm

Wimborne Town

A

L

0-6

223

Mon 26th Aug

L

3.00pm

Stratford Town

H

D

1-1

299

Sat 31st Aug

FAC

3.00pm

Bolehall Swifts

H

W

2-1

174

Sat 7th Sep

L

3.00pm

Paulton Rovers

A

L

1-3

208

Sat 14th Sep

FAC

3.00pm

Stourbridge

H

L

0-3

265

Tue 17th Sep

L

7.45pm

Clevedon Town

H

W

3-1

154

Sat 21st Sep

L

3.00pm

Thatcham Town

A

D

1-1

86

Tue 24th Sep

L

7.45pm

Bishops Cleeve

H

L

2-3

172

Sat 5th Oct

FAT

3.00pm

Market Drayton Town

H

W

3-1

152

Sat 12th Oct

L

3.00pm

Swindon Supermarine

H

D

2-2

198

Tue 15th Oct

RIC

7.45pm

Bishops Cleeve

H

L

1-3

67

Sat 19th Oct

FAT

3.00pm

Leek Town

H

L

0-2

167

Tue 22nd Oct

L

7.45pm

Didcot Town

A

W

3-1

76

Sat 26th Oct

L

3.00pm

North Leigh

A

L

0-2

96

Tue 29th Oct

L

7.45pm

Mangotsfield Utd

H

L

0-3

173

Sat 2nd Nov

L

3.00pm

Shortwood Utd

H

W

2-1

208

Sat 9th Nov

L

3.00pm

Bridgwater Town

A

D

1-1

193

Sat 16th Nov

L

3.00pm

Yate Town

H

W

3-0

192

Sat 23rd Nov

L

3.00pm

Fleet Town

A

D

0-0

87

Tue 26th Nov

L

7.45pm

Cinderford Town

H

L

0-3

148

Sat 30th Nov

L

3.00pm

Tiverton Town

H

D

1-1

195

Sat 7th Dec

L

3.00pm

Godalming Town

A

W

3-2

113

Sat 14th Dec

L

3.00pm

Guildford City

A

D

2-2

78

Sat 21st Dec

L

3.00pm

Cirencester Town

H

L

2-3

223

Thu 26th Dec

L

3.00pm

Stratford Town

A

W

1-0

290

Sat 28th Dec

L

3.00pm

Wimborne Town

H

L

2-6

183

Sat 11th Jan

L

3.00pm

Thatcham Town

H

W

5-0

187

Sat 18th Jan

L

3.00pm

Clevedon Town

A

D

1-1

124

Sat 1st Feb

L

3.00pm

Mangotsfield Utd

A

L

2-3

178

Tue 4th Feb

WSC

7.45pm

Stourbridge

A

W

3-2 aet

231

Tue 18th Feb

L

7.45pm

Didcot Town

H

L

1-2

127

Sat 22nd Feb

L

3.00pm

Shortwood Utd

A

L

0-2

101

Sat 1st Mar

L

3.00pm

Bridgwater Town

H

W

3-2

152

Tue 4th Mar

L

7.45pm

Merthyr Town

H

L

1-4

219

Sat 8th Mar

L

3.00pm

Yate Town

A

L

1-2

   181

Tue 11th Mar

L

7.45pm

Taunton Town

A

L

1-2

142

Sat 15th Mar

L

3.00pm

Fleet Town

H

W 2-1 148

Sat 22nd Mar

L

3.00pm

Cinderford Town

A

W

3-1

122

Tue 25th Mar

L

7.45pm

Swindon Supermarine

A

L

0-3

101

Sat 29th Mar

L

3.00pm

Tiverton Town

A

L

1-2    264

Tue 1st Apr

L

7.45pm

North Leigh

H

 W 4-0

126

Sat 5 Apr

L

3.00pm

Godalming Town

H

D 1-1 160

Fri 11 Apr

L

7.45pm

Bishops Cleeve

A

W

2-1 242

Sat 19 Apr

L

3.00pm

Paulton Rovers

H

L

2-3

119

Mon 21 Apr

L

3.00pm

Merthyr Town

A

L 0-1

712

Sat 26 Apr

Tue 6 May

L

WSC Final

3.00pm

7.45pm

Guildford City

Redditch United

H

Kidderminster Harriers FC

DL 1-12-5    280

400