PRE-SEASON FRIENDLIES
DATE |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
H/A |
|
SCORE |
ATT |
Tue 8th July |
7.45pm |
Newport County |
H |
Lost |
2-4 |
161 |
Thu 10th July |
7.45pm |
Gloucester City |
H |
Lost |
1-2 |
149 |
Sat 12th July |
3.00pm |
Cheltenham Town |
H |
Drawn |
1-1 |
454 |
Tue 15th July |
7.30pm |
Ledbury Town |
A |
Won |
10-0 |
117 |
Fri 18th July |
7.30pm |
Pershore Town |
A |
Drawn |
1-1 |
73 |
Tue 22nd July |
7.45pm |
Stourbridge |
H |
Drawn |
1-1 |
154 |
Fri 25th July |
7.45pm |
Worcester City |
H |
Lost |
0-1 |
170 |
Tues 29th July |
7.45pm |
Littleton |
H |
Won |
5-3 |
205 |
Sat 2nd August |
3.00pm |
Bewdley Town |
A |
Won |
1-0 |
81 |
Season 2014-15
DATE |
COMP. |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
H/A |
RES. |
SCORE |
ATT. |
Sat 9 Aug |
L |
3.00pm |
Fleet Town |
A |
D |
1-1 |
103 |
Tue 12 Aug |
L |
7.45pm |
Bishops Cleeve |
A |
W |
5-0 |
281 |
Sat 16 Aug |
L |
3.00pm |
Bridgwater Town |
H |
D |
0-0 |
183 |
Tue 19 Aug |
L |
7.45pm |
Yate Town |
A |
D |
0-0 |
195 |
Sat 23 Aug |
L |
3.00pm |
AFC Totton |
H |
L |
1-2 |
177 |
Mon 25 Aug |
L |
3.00pm |
Stratford Town |
A |
W |
2-0 |
253 |
Sat 30 Aug |
FAC |
3.00pm |
Kidsgrove Athletic |
H |
W |
3-1 |
188 |
Sat 6 Sep |
L |
3.00pm |
Wimborne Town |
A |
D |
1-1 |
267 |
Tue 9 Sep |
L |
7.45pm |
Didcot Town |
H |
L |
1-3 |
190 |
Sat 13 Sep |
FAC |
3.00pm |
Redditch Utd |
H |
D |
0-0 |
309 |
Mon 15 Sep |
FACR |
7.45pm |
Redditch Utd |
A |
W |
1-0 |
279 |
Sat 20 Sep |
L |
3.00pm |
North Leigh |
H |
D |
2-2 |
174 |
Sat 27 Sep |
FAC |
3.00pm |
Histon |
A |
D |
0-0 |
227 |
Wed 1 Oct |
FAC |
7.45pm |
Histon |
H |
W |
3-1 |
267 |
Sat 4 Oct |
L |
3.00pm |
Swindon Supermarine |
H |
W |
5-0 |
206 |
Tue 7 Oct |
L |
7.45pm |
Clevedon Town |
H |
W |
5-0 |
170 |
Sat 11 Oct |
FAC |
3.00pm |
Chalfont St. Peter |
H |
W |
4-1 |
434 |
Tue 21 Oct |
RIC |
7.45pm |
Stratford Town |
A |
L |
0-2 |
190 |
Sat 25 Oct |
FAC |
3.00pm |
Bromley |
H |
L |
1-2 |
811 |
Tues 28 Oct |
L |
7.45pm |
Mangotsfield Utd |
A |
L |
0-3 |
121 |
Sat 1 Nov |
FAT |
3.00pm |
Banbury Utd |
H |
D |
2-2 |
268 |
Tue 4 Nov |
FAT |
7.45pm |
Banbury Utd |
A |
L |
0-1 |
123 |
Sat 8 Nov |
L |
3.00pm |
Larkhall Athletic |
H |
D |
0-0 |
206 |
Sat 15 Nov |
L |
3.00pm |
Tiverton Town |
A |
L |
1-3 |
213 |
Tue 18 Nov |
WSC |
7.45pm |
Stourbridge |
A |
L |
1-2 |
156 |
Sat 22 Nov |
L |
3.00pm |
Taunton Town |
A |
D |
1-1 |
250 |
Sat 29 Nov |
L |
3.00pm |
Shortwood Utd |
H |
W |
1-0 |
209 |
Tue 2 Dec |
L |
7.45pm |
Bashley |
H |
W |
5-0 |
136 |
Sat 6 Dec |
L |
3.00pm |
Sholing |
H |
W |
1-0 |
184 |
Tue 9 Dec |
L |
7.45pm |
Merthyr Town |
A |
W |
1-0 |
305 |
Sat 13 Dec |
L |
3.00pm |
Larkhall Athletic |
A |
W |
2-1 |
130 |
Sat 20 Dec |
L |
3.00pm |
Clevedon Town |
A |
W |
3-0 |
142 |
Fri 26 Dec |
L |
3.00pm |
Stratford Town |
H |
W |
2-1 |
381 |
Sat 3 Jan |
L |
3.00pm |
Bishops Cleeve |
H |
W |
5-0 |
324 |
Sat 10 Jan |
L |
3.00pm |
Yate Town |
H |
D |
0-0 |
295 |
Sat 17 Jan |
L |
3.00pm |
Swindon Supermarine |
A |
W |
4-3 |
158 |
Sat 24 Jan |
L |
3.00pm |
Mangotsfield Utd |
H |
W |
1-0 |
263 |
Sat 31 Jan |
L |
3.00pm |
Merthyr Town |
H |
L |
0-1 |
437 |
Sat 7 Feb |
L |
3.00pm |
Bashley |
A |
W |
7-0 |
182 |
Tue 10 Feb |
L |
7.45pm |
Cinderford Town |
A |
D |
2-2 |
138 |
Sat 14 Feb |
L |
3.00pm |
Sholing |
A |
W |
1-0 |
119 |
Tue 17 Feb |
L |
7.45pm |
Wantage Town |
A |
W |
3-0 |
100 |
Sat 21 Feb |
L |
3.00pm |
Wimborne Town |
H |
D |
2-2 |
308 |
Sat 28 Feb |
L |
3.00pm |
AFC Totton |
A |
W |
4-1 |
276 |
Sat 7 Mar |
L |
3.00pm |
Fleet Town |
H |
W |
2-0 |
248 |
Sat 14 Mar |
L |
3.00pm |
Taunton Town |
H |
W |
2-1 |
330 |
Sat 21 Mar |
L |
3.00pm |
North Leigh |
A |
W |
1-0 |
114 |
Sat 28 Mar |
L |
3.00pm |
Shortwood Utd |
A |
W |
1-0 |
128 |
Sat 4 Apr |
L |
3.00pm |
Cinderford Town |
H |
W |
2-1 |
430 |
Mon 6 Apr |
L |
3.00pm |
Wantage Town |
H |
W |
5-2 |
301 |
Sat 11 Apr |
L |
3.00pm |
Didcot Town |
A |
W |
5-1 |
167 |
Sat 18 Apr |
L |
3.00pm |
Tiverton Town |
H |
W |
2-1 |
408 |
Sat 25 Apr |
L |
3.00pm |
Bridgwater Town |
A |
W |
5-3 |
206 |
Tue 28 Apr |
Play-off Semi-Final |
7.45pm |
Larkhall Athletic |
H |
L |
0-3 |
686 |