Fixtures & Results 2014-15

 PRE-SEASON FRIENDLIES

DATE TIME OPPONENT H/A   SCORE ATT
Tue 8th July 7.45pm Newport County H Lost 2-4 161
Thu 10th July 7.45pm Gloucester City H Lost 1-2 149
Sat 12th July 3.00pm Cheltenham Town H Drawn 1-1 454
Tue 15th July 7.30pm Ledbury Town A Won 10-0 117
Fri 18th July 7.30pm Pershore Town A Drawn 1-1 73
Tue 22nd July 7.45pm Stourbridge H Drawn 1-1 154
Fri 25th July 7.45pm Worcester City H Lost 0-1 170
Tues 29th July 7.45pm Littleton H Won 5-3 205
Sat 2nd August 3.00pm Bewdley Town A Won 1-0 81

 Season 2014-15

DATE COMP. TIME OPPONENT H/A RES. SCORE ATT.
Sat 9 Aug L 3.00pm Fleet Town A D 1-1 103
Tue 12 Aug L 7.45pm Bishops Cleeve A W 5-0 281
Sat 16 Aug L 3.00pm Bridgwater Town H D 0-0 183
Tue 19 Aug L 7.45pm Yate Town A D 0-0 195
Sat 23 Aug L 3.00pm AFC Totton H L 1-2 177
Mon 25 Aug L 3.00pm Stratford Town A W 2-0 253
Sat 30 Aug FAC 3.00pm Kidsgrove Athletic H W 3-1 188
Sat 6 Sep L 3.00pm Wimborne Town A D 1-1 267
Tue 9 Sep L 7.45pm Didcot Town H L 1-3 190
Sat 13 Sep FAC 3.00pm Redditch Utd H D 0-0 309
Mon 15 Sep FACR 7.45pm Redditch Utd A W 1-0 279
Sat 20 Sep L 3.00pm North Leigh H D 2-2 174
Sat 27 Sep FAC 3.00pm Histon A D 0-0 227
Wed 1 Oct FAC 7.45pm Histon H W 3-1 267
Sat 4 Oct L 3.00pm Swindon Supermarine H W 5-0 206
Tue 7 Oct L 7.45pm Clevedon Town H W 5-0 170
Sat 11 Oct FAC 3.00pm Chalfont St. Peter H W 4-1 434
Tue 21 Oct RIC 7.45pm Stratford Town A L 0-2 190
Sat 25 Oct FAC 3.00pm Bromley H L 1-2 811
Tues 28 Oct L 7.45pm Mangotsfield Utd A L 0-3 121
Sat 1 Nov FAT 3.00pm Banbury Utd H D 2-2 268
Tue 4 Nov FAT 7.45pm Banbury Utd A L 0-1 123
Sat 8 Nov L 3.00pm Larkhall Athletic H D 0-0 206
Sat 15 Nov L 3.00pm Tiverton Town A L 1-3 213
Tue 18 Nov WSC 7.45pm Stourbridge A L 1-2 156
Sat 22 Nov L 3.00pm Taunton Town A D 1-1 250
Sat 29 Nov L 3.00pm Shortwood Utd H W 1-0 209
Tue 2 Dec L 7.45pm Bashley H W 5-0 136
Sat 6 Dec L 3.00pm Sholing H W 1-0 184
Tue 9 Dec L 7.45pm Merthyr Town A W 1-0 305
Sat 13 Dec L 3.00pm Larkhall Athletic A W 2-1 130
Sat 20 Dec L 3.00pm Clevedon Town A W 3-0 142
Fri 26 Dec L 3.00pm Stratford Town H W 2-1 381
Sat 3 Jan L 3.00pm Bishops Cleeve H W 5-0 324
Sat 10 Jan L 3.00pm Yate Town H D 0-0 295
Sat 17 Jan L 3.00pm Swindon Supermarine A W 4-3 158
Sat 24 Jan L 3.00pm Mangotsfield Utd H W 1-0 263
Sat 31 Jan L 3.00pm Merthyr Town H L 0-1 437
Sat 7 Feb L 3.00pm Bashley A W 7-0 182
Tue 10 Feb L 7.45pm Cinderford Town A D 2-2 138
Sat 14 Feb L 3.00pm Sholing A W 1-0 119
Tue 17 Feb L 7.45pm Wantage Town A W 3-0 100
Sat 21 Feb L 3.00pm Wimborne Town H D 2-2 308
Sat 28 Feb L 3.00pm AFC Totton A W 4-1 276
Sat 7 Mar L 3.00pm Fleet Town H W 2-0 248
Sat 14 Mar L 3.00pm Taunton Town H W 2-1 330
Sat 21 Mar L 3.00pm North Leigh A W 1-0 114
Sat 28 Mar L 3.00pm Shortwood Utd A W 1-0 128
Sat 4 Apr L 3.00pm Cinderford Town H W 2-1 430
Mon 6 Apr L 3.00pm Wantage Town H W 5-2 301
Sat 11 Apr L 3.00pm Didcot Town A W 5-1 167
Sat 18 Apr L 3.00pm Tiverton Town H W 2-1 408
Sat 25 Apr L 3.00pm Bridgwater Town A W 5-3 206
Tue 28 Apr Play-off Semi-Final 7.45pm Larkhall Athletic H L 0-3 686