PRE-SEASON RESULTS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 8th July – Evesham United v Gloucester City 2-00pm. Drew 1-1 |
|
|
|
|
Tue 11th July – Evesham United v Tamworth 7-45pm. Lost 1-3 |
|
|
|
|
Mon 17th July – Evesham United v Cheltenham Town 7-45pm. Lost 0-3 |
|
|
|
|
Wed 19th July – Evesham United v Worcester City 7-45pm. Drew 1-1 |
|
|
|
|
(Won 3-1 on penalties) (Worcs Senior Cup semi-final) |
|
|
|
|
Tues 25th July – Evesham United vs Kidderminster Harriers 7.45pm. Won 2-1 |
|
|
|
|
(Worcs Senior Cup Final) |
|
|
|
|
|
Fri 28th July – Pershore Town v Evesham United U21s 7-45pm. Lost 2-3 |
|
|
|
|
Sat 29th July – Stourport Swifts v Evesham United 3-00pm. Won 4-0 |
|
|
|
|
Wed 2nd August – Littleton v Evesham United U21s 7-45pm. Drew 1-1 |
|
|
|
|
Fri 4th August – Dorchester Town v Evesham United 7-45pm. Won 4-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EVO-STIK LEAGUE SOUTH, WEST FIXTURES UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Day |
Date |
|
Time |
Opponent |
H/A |
Result |
Score |
Att. |
Sat |
Aug |
12 |
3.00pm |
Larkhall Athletic |
A |
2-2 |
D |
177 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed |
Aug |
16 |
7.45pm |
Cinderford Town |
H |
1-0 |
W |
329 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Aug |
19 |
3.00pm |
Newcastle Town – FA Cup Preliminary Round |
A |
1-1 |
D |
123 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed |
Aug |
23 |
7.45pm |
Newcastle Town – FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay |
H |
2-3 aet |
L |
235 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Aug |
26 |
3.00pm |
Paulton Rovers |
A |
0-2 |
L |
153 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue |
Aug |
29 |
7.45pm |
North Leigh |
H |
3-2 |
W |
286 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Sep |
9 |
3.00pm |
Bideford |
A |
3-1 |
W |
250 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sun |
Sep |
17 |
3.00pm |
Wimborne Town |
H |
1-2 |
L |
216 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Sep |
23 |
3.00pm |
Barnstaple Town |
H |
2-0 |
W |
198 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue |
Sep |
26 |
7.45pm |
Cirencester Town |
A |
1-0 |
W |
182 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Sep |
30 |
3.00pm |
Bristol Manor Farm |
A |
5-1 |
W |
224 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sun |
Oct |
8 |
3.00pm |
Cirencester Town – FA Trophy |
H |
2-3 |
L |
236 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Oct |
14 |
3.00pm |
Didcot Town |
H |
0-2 |
L |
229 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed |
Oct |
18 |
7.45pm |
Stratford Town – BIGFREEBET.COM Challenge Cup |
H |
4-7 |
L |
159 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Oct |
21 |
3.00pm |
Salisbury |
A |
0-0 |
D |
650 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed |
Oct |
25 |
7.45pm |
Kidlington |
H |
1-3 |
L |
178 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Oct |
28 |
3.00pm |
Mangotsfield Utd |
H |
1-1 |
D |
201 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Nov |
4 |
3.00pm |
Yate Town |
H |
1-1 |
D |
194 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Nov |
11 |
3.00pm |
Slimbridge |
A |
5-3 |
W |
182 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue |
Nov |
14 |
7.45pm |
Bishops Cleeve |
A |
3-2 |
W |
219 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Nov |
18 |
3.00pm |
Taunton Town |
H |
0-3 |
L |
246 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Nov |
25 |
3.00pm |
AFC Totton |
A |
1-1 |
D |
315 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Dec |
2 |
3.00pm |
Winchester City |
A |
0-2 |
L |
171 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sun |
Dec |
10 |
3.00pm |
Swindon Supermarine |
H |
P-P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Dec |
16 |
3.00pm |
Cinderford Town |
A |
P-P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Dec |
23 |
3.00pm |
Larkhall Athletic |
H |
2-0 |
W |
232 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue |
Dec |
26 |
3.00pm |
North Leigh |
A |
2-0 |
W |
121 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon |
Jan |
1 |
3.00pm |
Shortwood United |
H |
2-2 |
D |
259 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Jan |
6 |
3.00pm |
Wimborne Town |
A |
4-3 |
W |
273 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Jan |
13 |
3.00pm |
Paulton Rovers |
H |
1-0 |
W |
235 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed |
Jan |
17 |
7.45pm |
Swindon Supermarine |
H |
3-3 |
D |
180 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Jan |
20 |
3.00pm |
Slimbridge |
H |
P-P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue |
Jan |
23 |
7.45pm |
Cinderford Town |
A |
P-P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Jan |
27 |
3.00pm |
Yate Town |
A |
1-2 |
L |
283 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Feb |
3 |
3.00pm |
Barnstaple Town |
A |
2-0 |
W |
157 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tue |
Feb |
6 |
7.45pm |
Cinderford Town |
A |
3-1 |
W |
103 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Feb |
10 |
3.00pm |
Cirencester Town |
H |
2-5 |
L |
205 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Feb |
17 |
3.00pm |
Didcot Town |
A |
0-3 |
L |
192 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wed |
Feb |
21 |
7.45pm |
Slimbridge |
H |
3-0 |
W |
180 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Feb |
24 |
3.00pm |
Bristol Manor Farm |
H |
1-0 |
W |
245 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Mar |
3 |
3.00pm |
Kidlington |
A |
P-P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Mar |
10 |
3.00pm |
Salisbury |
H |
1-2 |
L |
357 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Mar |
17 |
3.00pm |
Swindon Supermarine |
A |
0-2 |
L |
189 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Mar |
24 |
3.00pm |
Winchester City |
H |
1-0 |
W |
214 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fri |
Mar |
30 |
2.00pm |
Bideford |
H |
3-0 |
W |
245 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mon |
Apr |
2 |
3.00pm |
Shortwood United |
A |
P-P |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat |
Apr |
7 |
3.00pm |
Taunton Town |
A |
0-1 |
L |
599 |
Tue |
Apr |
10 |
7.45pm |
Kidlington |
A |
3-0 |
W |
72 |
Sat |
Apr |
14 |
3.00pm |
Bishops Cleeve |
H |
2-1 |
W |
269 |
Thu |
Apr |
16 |
7.45pm |
Shortwood United |
A |
4-0 |
W |
137 |
Sat |
Apr |
21 |
3.00pm |
Mangotsfield United |
A |
2-0 |
W |
168 |
Sat |
Apr |
28 |
3.00pm |
AFC Totton |
H |
1-0 |
W |
424 |
Wed |
May |
2 |
7.45pm |
Swindon Supermarine (Play-Off Semi-Final) |
H |
1-1 aet (lost 5-4 on pens) |
L |
437 |