Pre-Season & League Fixtures 2017-18

Saturday 8th July                          Evesham United v Gloucester City             2-00pm. Drew 1-1
Tuesday 11th July                          Evesham United v Tamworth                      7-45pm. Lost 1-3
Monday 17th July                          Evesham United v Cheltenham Town        7-45pm. Lost 0-3
Wednesday 19th July                    Evesham United v Worcester City              7-45pm. Drew 1-1 (Won 3-1 on penalties) (Worcestershire Senior Cup semi-final)
Tuesday 25th July                         Evesham United vs Kidderminster Harriers 7.45pm. Won 2-1
(Worcestershire Senior Cup Final)
Friday 28th July                            Pershore Town v Evesham United U21s    7-45pm. Lost 2-3
Saturday 29th July                        Stourport Swifts v Evesham United           3-00pm. Won 4-0
Wednesday 2nd August                Littleton v Evesham United U21s               7-45pm. Drew 1-1
Friday 4th August                          Dorchester Town v Evesham United          7-45pm. Won 4-1

EVESHAM UNITED FIXTURES – THE EVO-STIK LEAGUE SOUTH, WEST

(UNLESS OTHERWISE STATED)

Sat Aug 12 Larkhall Athletic A

Wed Aug 16 Cinderford Town H

Sat Aug 19 Newcastle Town A – FA Cup Preliminary Round

Sat Aug 26 Paulton Rovers A

Tue Aug 29 North Leigh H

Sat Sep 9 Bideford A

Sat Sep 16 Wimborne Town H

Sat Sep 23 Barnstaple Town H

Tue Sep 26 Cirencester Town A

Sat Sep 30 Bristol Manor Farm A

Wed Oct 4 Stratford Town H – The BIGFREEBET.COM Challenge Cup

Sat Oct 7 Cirencester Town H – FA Trophy

Sat Oct 14 Didcot Town H

Sat Oct 21 Salisbury A

Wed Oct 25 Kidlington H

Sat Nov 4 Yate Town H

Sat Nov 11 Slimbridge A

Tue Nov 14 Bishops Cleeve A

Sat Nov 18 Taunton Town H

Sat Nov 25 AFC Totton A

Wed Nov 29 Mangotsfield United H

Sat Dec 2 Winchester City A

Sun Dec 10 Swindon Supermarine H

Sat Dec 16 Cinderford Town A

Sat Dec 23 Larkhall Athletic H

Tue Dec 26 North Leigh A

Mon Jan 1 Shortwood United H

Sat Jan 6 Wimborne Town A

Sat Jan 13 Paulton Rovers H

Sat Jan 20 Slimbridge H

Sat Jan 27 Yate Town A

Sat Feb 3 Barnstaple Town A

Sat Feb 10 Cirencester Town H

Sat Feb 17 Didcot Town A

Sat Feb 24 Bristol Manor Farm H

Sat Mar 3 Kidlington A

Sat Mar 10 Salisbury H

Sat Mar 17 Swindon Supermarine A

Sat Mar 24 Winchester City H

Fri Mar 30 Bideford H

Mon Apr 2 Shortwood United A

Sat Apr 7 Taunton Town A

Sat Apr 14 Bishops Cleeve H

Sat Apr 21 Mangotsfield United A

Sat Apr 28 AFC Totton H