The Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round Draw

We will play either Dereham Town or Halesowen Town on Saturday 12th October in The Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round, the winners will be decided when they play their Extra Preliminary Round on Saturday 28th September.

See the Buildbase FA Trophy Preliminary Round Draw in full below :-

City of Liverpool or Tadcaster Albion v Brighouse Town
Pontefract Collieries v Glossop North End
Clitheroe or Sheffield v Prescot Cables
Pickering Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels
Trafford v Runcorn Linnets or Marine
Ramsbottom United v Colne or Marske United
Worksop Town v Kendal Town
Cleethorpes Town or Frickley Athletic v Mossley
Dunston v Ossett United or Widnes
Droylsden v Workington
Soham Town Rangers v Lincoln United or Bury Town
Sutton Coldfield Town v Yaxley
Newcastle Town v Leek Town
Evesham United v Dereham Town or Halesowen Town
Chasetown or Spalding United v Coleshill Town
Belper Town v Stamford or Loughborough Dynamo
Histon v Corby Town
Cambridge City v Market Drayton Town
Daventry Town or Kidsgrove Athletic v Kempston Rovers or Wisbech Town
Carlton Town or St Neots Town v Biggleswade or Bedford Town
Bedworth United v Ilkeston Town
Staines Town v Heybridge Swifts or Hertford Town
Aylesbury United v Sevenoaks Town
Grays Athletic v Bedfont Sports Club
Whitehawk v Romford
Chalfont St Peter or Whitstable Town v Ware
Harlow Town or Hanwell Town v AFC Dunstable
Brentwood Town v Basildon United
Sittingbourne v South Park
Chipstead v FC Romania
VCD Athletic v AFC Sudbury
Great Wakering Rovers v Westfield
Uxbridge v Northwood
East Grinstead Town v Aveley
Berkhamsted v Herne Bay
Whyteleafe v Tooting & Mitcham United
Burgess Hill Town v Phoenix Sports
Hullbridge Sports or Barton Rovers v Chichester City or Three Bridges
Ashford United v Witham Town
Barking v Guernsey
Hythe Town v Hastings United
Maldon & Tiptree v Cray Valley (PM)
Felixstowe & Walton United
Tilbury v Waltham Abbey
Ashford Town (Middx) v Welwyn Garden City or Canvey Island
Ramsgate or Haywards Heath Town v Bracknell Town or Coggeshall Town
Marlow v Faversham Town or Chertsey Town
Highworth Town v Cinderford Town
Barnstable Town v Thatcham Town
Paulton Rovers v Willand Rovers
Mangotsfield United or Slimbridge v AFC Totton
Melksham Town v Wantage Town
Frome Town v Bideford
Didcot Town v Larkhall Athletic
Cirencester Town v Basingstoke Town or North Leigh
Winchester City v Thame United or Kidlington
Sholing v Bristol Manor Farm or Moneyfields