Date | H/A | Opponent | Competition | KO/Score | Attd | W/D/L | Result |
Sat 6th Aug | A | Salisbury | League | 3pm | 724 | L | 0-1 |
Tue 9th Aug | H | Didcot Town | League | 7.45pm | 240 | D | 2-2 |
Sat 13th Aug | H | Wimborne Town | League | 3pm | 233 | W | 2-0 |
Tue 16th Aug | A | Wantage Town | League | 7.45pm | 75 | D | 1-1 |
Sat 20th Aug | A | Market Drayton Town | FA Cup Preliminary | 3pm | 136 | W | 2-0 |
Sat 27th Aug | H | Bideford | League | 3pm | 226 | W | 2-0 |
Mon 29th Aug | A | Shortwood United | League | 3pm | 121 | L | 0-2 |
Sat 3rd Sep | H | Barwell | FA Cup 1st Qualifying | 3pm | 237 | D | 2-2 |
Tue 6th Sep | A | Barwell | FA Cup 1st Qualifying Replay | 7.45pm | 204 | L | 0-2 |
Sat 10th Sep | H | AFC Totton | League | 3pm | 199 | D | 0-0 |
Sat 17th Sep | A | Bridgwater Town | League | 3pm | 143 | W | 5-0 |
Sat 24th Sep | A | Paulton Rovers | League | 3pm | 141 | W | 3-0 |
Tue 27th Sep | H | Yate Town | League | 7.45pm | 250 | W | 3-1 |
Tue 4th Oct | A | Leamington | Evo-Stik Cup | 7.45pm | 216 | L | 1-4 |
Sat 8th Oct | A | Shortwood United | FA Trophy Preliminary | 3pm | 134 | W | 1-0 |
Sat 15th Oct | A | Swindon Supermarine | League | 3pm | 294 | W | 3-1 |
Sat 22nd Oct | H | Larkhall Athletic | League | 3pm | 293 | W | 5-1 |
Wed 26th Oct | A | Slimbridge | League | 7.45pm | 164 | W | 5-1 |
Sat 29th Oct | H | Frome Town | FA Trophy 1st Qualifying | 3pm | 235 | D | 1-1 |
Wed 2nd Nov | A | Frome Town | FA Trophy 1st Qualifying Replay | 7.45pm | 152 | L | 0-1 |
Sat 5th Nov | A | Barnstaple Town | League | 3pm | 187 | W | 2-1 |
Tue 15th Nov | H | Bishops Cleeve | League | 7.45pm | 335 | W | 4-2 |
Sat 19th Nov | A | Wimborne Town | League | 3pm | 210 | W | 3-1 |
Tue 22nd Nov | H | Wantage Town | League | 7.45pm | 224 | W | 5-1 |
Sat 26th Nov | H | Salisbury | League | 3pm | 402 | W | 3-2 |
Sat 3rd Dec | A | Taunton Town | League | 3pm | 410 | L | 1-2 |
Sat 10th Dec | H | Tiverton Town | League | 3pm | 265 | L | 1-4 |
Tue 13th Dec | A | Didcot Town | League | 7.45pm | 112 | W | 2-1 |
Sat 17th Dec | A | North Leigh | League | 3pm | 142 | W | 4-1 |
Mon 26th Dec | H | Shortwood United | League | 3pm | 331 | L | 1-2 |
Mon 2nd Jan | A | Hereford | League | 3pm | 4406 | L | 1-2 |
Sat 7th Jan | H | Bridgwater Town | League | 3pm | 285 | W | 1-0 |
Wed 11th Jan | H | Winchester City | League | 7.45pm | 216 | W | 3-1 |
Sat 14th Jan | A | Mangotsfield United | League | 3pm | 198 | W | 5-1 |
Sat 21st Jan | H | North Leigh | League | 3pm | 322 | D | 1-1 |
Sat 28th Jan | H | Paulton Rovers | League | 3pm | 235 | D | 2-2 |
Sat 4th Feb | A | Yate Town | League | 3pm | 228 | D | 1-1 |
Sat 11th Feb | H | Swindon Supermarine | League | 3pm | 228 | Aband. | 2-1 |
Sat 18th Feb | A | Winchester City | League | 3pm | 178 | L | 1-4 |
Sat 25th Feb | H | Slimbridge | League | 3pm | 236 | L | 1-2 |
Sat 4th Mar | A | Larkhall Athletic | League | 3pm | 176 | W | 2-1 |
Sat 11th Mar | H | Barnstaple Town | League | 3pm | 248 | W | 1-0 |
Sat 18th Mar | A | Bishops Cleeve | League | 3pm | 205 | W | 2-0 |
Wed 22nd Mar | H | Swindon Supermarine | League | 7.45pm | 211 | D | 1-1 |
Sat 25th Mar | H | Taunton Town | League | 3pm | 323 | W | 2-0 |
Sat 1st Apr | A | Tiverton Town | League | 3pm | 287 | L | 1-2 |
Sat 8th Apr | H | Mangotsfield United | League | 3pm | 282 | W | 1-0 |
Sat 15th Apr | A | Bideford | League | 3pm | 257 | D | 1-1 |
Mon 17th Apr | H | Hereford | League | 3pm | 1578 | L | 0-2 |
Sat 22nd Apr | A | AFC Totton | League | 3pm | 320 | W | 4-2 |
Wed 26th Apr – Away Salisbury League Play-Off 7.45pm LOST 2-1 AFTER EXTRA-TIME – Attendance: 1395
FRIENDLIES / SENIOR CUP
Thursday 7th July – 7.45pm Evesham United vs Forest Green Rovers
Won 4-0 – Lance Smith 2, Paul Fahy, Adam Mann Attendance: 203
Friday 8th July – 7.45pm Pershore Town vs Evesham United
Won 1-0 – Elliot Kennedy Attendance: 101
Tuesday 12th July – 7.45pm Evesham United vs Cheltenham Town
Lost 1-5 – Carl Brown Attendance: 491
Saturday 16th July – 2.00pm Evesham United vs Stratford Town
Lost 3-7 – Matt Sysum, Adam Mann 2 Attendance: 161
Tuesday 19th July – 7.45pm Evesham United vs Gloucester City
Drew 1-1 – Paul Fahy Attendance: 197
Thursday 21st July – Worcestershire Senior Cup Semi-Final – Evesham United vs Kidderminster Harriers
Lost 0-3 – Attendance: 161
Tuesday 26th July – 7.45pm Evesham United vs Littleton
Won 7-0 – Sam Pearson, Ben Prictor, Paul Fahy, Ashley Williams, Lance Smith 3 Attendance: 159
Saturday 30th July – 3.00pm Evesham United vs Stourbridge
Lost 1-2 – Lance Smith Attendance: 147
Tuesday 2nd August – 7.45pm Evesham United vs Malvern Town
Drew 3-3 – Sam Pearson 2, Paul Fahy