Pre-Season Results
DATE |
COMP. |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
H/A |
RES. |
SCORE |
ATT. |
|
Tue 9th July |
F |
7.30pm |
Cheltenham Town |
H |
L |
0-7 |
504 |
|
Tue 23rd July |
F |
7.30pm |
Leamington |
H |
D |
0-0 |
156 |
|
Sat 27th July |
F |
3.00pm |
Stourbridge |
H |
L |
2-3 |
129 |
|
Tue 30th July |
F |
7.30pm |
Pershore Town |
A |
W |
1-0 |
91 |
|
Sat 3rd Aug |
F |
3.00pm |
Redditch Utd |
H |
D |
2-2 |
161 |
|
Tues 6th Aug |
F |
7.30pm |
Worcester City |
H |
L |
0-1 |
240 |
|
Fri 9th Aug |
F |
7.45pm |
Gloucester City |
H |
L |
1-3 |
154 |
Season 2013-14
DATE |
COMP. |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
H/A |
RES. |
SCORE |
ATT. |
Sat 17th Aug |
L |
3.00pm |
Taunton Town |
H |
D |
4-4 |
163 |
Tue 20th Aug |
L |
7.45pm |
Cirencester Town |
A |
L |
1-2 |
127 |
Sat 24th Aug |
L |
3.00pm |
Wimborne Town |
A |
L |
0-6 |
223 |
Mon 26th Aug |
L |
3.00pm |
Stratford Town |
H |
D |
1-1 |
299 |
Sat 31st Aug |
FAC |
3.00pm |
Bolehall Swifts |
H |
W |
2-1 |
174 |
Sat 7th Sep |
L |
3.00pm |
Paulton Rovers |
A |
L |
1-3 |
208 |
Sat 14th Sep |
FAC |
3.00pm |
Stourbridge |
H |
L |
0-3 |
265 |
Tue 17th Sep |
L |
7.45pm |
Clevedon Town |
H |
W |
3-1 |
154 |
Sat 21st Sep |
L |
3.00pm |
Thatcham Town |
A |
D |
1-1 |
86 |
Tue 24th Sep |
L |
7.45pm |
Bishops Cleeve |
H |
L |
2-3 |
172 |
Sat 5th Oct |
FAT |
3.00pm |
Market Drayton Town |
H |
W |
3-1 |
152 |
Sat 12th Oct |
L |
3.00pm |
Swindon Supermarine |
H |
D |
2-2 |
198 |
Tue 15th Oct |
RIC |
7.45pm |
Bishops Cleeve |
H |
L |
1-3 |
67 |
Sat 19th Oct |
FAT |
3.00pm |
Leek Town |
H |
L |
0-2 |
167 |
Tue 22nd Oct |
L |
7.45pm |
Didcot Town |
A |
W |
3-1 |
76 |
Sat 26th Oct |
L |
3.00pm |
North Leigh |
A |
L |
0-2 |
96 |
Tue 29th Oct |
L |
7.45pm |
Mangotsfield Utd |
H |
L |
0-3 |
173 |
Sat 2nd Nov |
L |
3.00pm |
Shortwood Utd |
H |
W |
2-1 |
208 |
Sat 9th Nov |
L |
3.00pm |
Bridgwater Town |
A |
D |
1-1 |
193 |
Sat 16th Nov |
L |
3.00pm |
Yate Town |
H |
W |
3-0 |
192 |
Sat 23rd Nov |
L |
3.00pm |
Fleet Town |
A |
D |
0-0 |
87 |
Tue 26th Nov |
L |
7.45pm |
Cinderford Town |
H |
L |
0-3 |
148 |
Sat 30th Nov |
L |
3.00pm |
Tiverton Town |
H |
D |
1-1 |
195 |
Sat 7th Dec |
L |
3.00pm |
Godalming Town |
A |
W |
3-2 |
113 |
Sat 14th Dec |
L |
3.00pm |
Guildford City |
A |
D |
2-2 |
78 |
Sat 21st Dec |
L |
3.00pm |
Cirencester Town |
H |
L |
2-3 |
223 |
Thu 26th Dec |
L |
3.00pm |
Stratford Town |
A |
W |
1-0 |
290 |
Sat 28th Dec |
L |
3.00pm |
Wimborne Town |
H |
L |
2-6 |
183 |
Sat 11th Jan |
L |
3.00pm |
Thatcham Town |
H |
W |
5-0 |
187 |
Sat 18th Jan |
L |
3.00pm |
Clevedon Town |
A |
D |
1-1 |
124 |
Sat 1st Feb |
L |
3.00pm |
Mangotsfield Utd |
A |
L |
2-3 |
178 |
Tue 4th Feb |
WSC |
7.45pm |
Stourbridge |
A |
W |
3-2 aet |
231 |
Tue 18th Feb |
L |
7.45pm |
Didcot Town |
H |
L |
1-2 |
127 |
Sat 22nd Feb |
L |
3.00pm |
Shortwood Utd |
A |
L |
0-2 |
101 |
Sat 1st Mar |
L |
3.00pm |
Bridgwater Town |
H |
W |
3-2 |
152 |
Tue 4th Mar |
L |
7.45pm |
Merthyr Town |
H |
L |
1-4 |
219 |
Sat 8th Mar |
L |
3.00pm |
Yate Town |
A |
L |
1-2 |
181 |
Tue 11th Mar |
L |
7.45pm |
Taunton Town |
A |
L |
1-2 |
142 |
Sat 15th Mar |
L |
3.00pm |
Fleet Town |
H |
W | 2-1 | 148 |
Sat 22nd Mar |
L |
3.00pm |
Cinderford Town |
A |
W |
3-1 |
122 |
Tue 25th Mar |
L |
7.45pm |
Swindon Supermarine |
A |
L |
0-3 |
101 |
Sat 29th Mar |
L |
3.00pm |
Tiverton Town |
A |
L |
1-2 | 264 |
Tue 1st Apr |
L |
7.45pm |
North Leigh |
H |
W | 4-0 |
126 |
Sat 5 Apr |
L |
3.00pm |
Godalming Town |
H |
D | 1-1 | 160 |
Fri 11 Apr |
L |
7.45pm |
Bishops Cleeve |
A |
W |
2-1 | 242 |
Sat 19 Apr |
L |
3.00pm |
Paulton Rovers |
H |
L |
2-3 |
119 |
Mon 21 Apr |
L |
3.00pm |
Merthyr Town |
A |
L | 0-1 |
712 |
Sat 26 Apr Tue 6 May |
L WSC Final |
3.00pm 7.45pm |
Guildford City Redditch United |
H Kidderminster Harriers FC |
DL | 1-12-5 | 280
400 |