FRIENDLIES / SENIOR CUP
Saturday 11th July – 3.00pm Gosport Borough vs Evesham United DREW 2-2
Tuesday 14th July – 7.45pm Evesham United vs Cheltenham Town LOST 3-7
Thursday 16th July – 7.45pm Evesham United vs Stratford Town LOST 1-2
Monday 20th July – 7.45pm Evesham United vs Worcester City (Worcestershire Senior Cup Semi-Final) LOST 1-2
Saturday 25th – 3.00pm Evesham Utd vs Kidderminster Harriers (Worcestershire Senior Cup 3rd/4th place match) LOST 0-6
Tuesday 28th July – 7.45pm Evesham United vs Littleton DREW 1-1
Tuesday 4th August – 7.45pm Evesham United vs Westfields WON 4-0
SEASON 2015-16
DATE | COMP. | TIME | OPPONENT | H/A | RES. | SCORE | ATT. |
Sat 8 Aug | L | 3.00pm | Yate Town | H | Lost | 0-1 | 221 |
Wed 12 Aug | L | 7.30pm | Slimbridge | A | Drew | 0-0 | 188 |
Sat 15 Aug | L | 3.00pm | Bashley | A | Won | 4-1 | 120 |
Tue 18 Aug | L | 7.45pm | Swindon Supermarine | H | Lost | 0-1 | 218 |
Sat 22 Aug | L | 3.00pm | Winchester City | H | Won | 1-0 | 227 |
Sat 29 Aug | FAC | 3.00pm | Chasetown | A | Lost | 0-2 | 168 |
Mon 31 Aug | L | 3.00pm | Banbury Utd | A | Drew | 0-0 | 236 |
Sat 5 Sep | L | 3.00pm | Wimborne Town | H | Won | 3-1 | 217 |
Sat 12 Sep | L | 3.00pm | Yate Town | A | Drew | 0-0 | 232 |
Sat 19 Sep | L | 3.00pm | Didcot Town | A | Drew | 1-1 | 135 |
Sat 26 Sep | L | 3.00pm | Wantage Town | H | Won | 2-1 | 236 |
Tue 29 Sep | L | 7.45pm | Shortwood United | A | Lost | 2-3 | 108 |
Sat 3 Oct | FAT | 3.00pm | Chasetown | A | Drew | 1-1 | 203 |
Tue 6 Oct | FATR | 7.45pm | Chasetown | H | Won | 2-1 | 163 |
Sat 10 Oct | L | 3.00pm | Larkhall Athletic | A | Lost | 0-3 | 205 |
Tue 13 Oct | RIC | 7.45pm | Bedworth United | A | Lost | 1-2 | 103 |
Sat 17 Oct | L | 3.00pm | Taunton Town | H | Lost | 0-3 | 255 |
Sat 24 Oct | L | 3.00pm | Burnham | H | Won | 4-0 | 173 |
Tue 27 Oct | L | 7.45pm | Mangotsfield United | A | Won | 4-1 | 107 |
Sat 31 Oct | FAT | 3.00pm | Redditch United | H | Won | 1-0 | 302 |
Sat 14 Nov | FAT | 3.00pm | Spennymoor Town | H | Lost | 1-2 | 294 |
Sat 21 Nov | L | 3.00pm | AFC Totton | H | Won | 6-0 | 219 |
Wed 25 Nov | L | 7.45pm | North Leigh | A | Won | 2-1 | 99 |
Tue 1 Dec | L | 7.45pm | Slimbridge | H | Drew | 1-1 | 218 |
Sat 5 Dec | L | 3.00pm | Tiverton Town | A | Won | 3-2 | 232 |
Tue 8 Dec | L | 7.45pm | Marlow | H | Drew | 1-1 | 194 |
Sat 12 Dec | L | 3.00pm | Cinderford Town | H | Won | 3-0 | 283 |
Sat 19 Dec | L | 3.00pm | Winchester City | A | Lost | 1-2 | 163 |
Sat 26 Dec | L | 3.00pm | Banbury United | H | Drew | 2-2 | 331 |
Sat 9 Jan | L | 3.00pm | Bridgwater Town | H | Won | 5-0 | 257 |
Sat 16 Jan | L | 3.00pm | Wimborne Town | A | Won | 1-0 | 203 |
Sat 23 Jan | L | 3.00pm | Didcot Town | H | Lost | 0-1 | 263 |
Sat 30 Jan | L | 3.00pm | AFC Totton | A | Drew | 2-2 | 325 |
Sat 13 Feb | L | 3.00pm | Wantage Town | A | Won | 5-0 | 71 |
Sat 20 Feb | L | 3.00pm | Shortwood United | H | Drew | 0-0 | 227 |
Sat 27 Feb | L | 3.00pm | Taunton Town | A | Won | 1-0 | 397 |
Tue 1 Mar | L | 7.45pm | Swindon Supermarine | A | Won | 2-0 | 181 |
Sat 5 Mar | L | 3.00pm | Larkhall Athletic | H | Won | 5-2 | 235 |
Tue 8 Mar | L | 7.45pm | Bashley | H | Won | 7-0 | 211 |
Sat 12 Mar | L | 3.00pm | Tiverton Town | H | Won | 3-2 | 260 |
Sat 19 Mar | L | 3.00pm | Cinderford Town | A | Lost | 1-3 | 227 |
Sat 26 Mar | L | 3.00pm | Bridgwater Town | A | Won | 5-1 | 170 |
Mon 28 Mar | L | 3.00pm | Bishops Cleeve | H | Won | 2-0 | 400 |
Sat 2 Apr | L | 3.00pm | Mangotsfield United | H | Won | 3-0 | 246 |
Sat 9 Apr | L | 3.00pm | Burnham | A | Won | 5-0 | 101 |
Tue 12 Apr | L | 7.45pm | Bishops Cleeve | A | Lost | 1-2 | 176 |
Sat 16 Apr | L | 3.00pm | North Leigh | H | Won | 1-0 | 329 |
Sat 23 Apr | L | 3.00pm | Marlow | A | Won | 3-0 | 152 |