Evesham United All League and Cup Fixtures & Results 2020-21 : Season Suspended

Date                                                  Opponents                                                                Att.        F-A

Sat         Sep        12          H            Coventry United (FA Cup Prelim)                             Bye

Sat         Sep        19          H            Sholing                                                                         252        L  0-3

Tue        Sep        22          A            Daventry Town (FA Cup 1st Q)                                195        W  2-0

Sat         Sep        26          H            Biggleswade (FA Trophy 1st Q)                              271        W  2-1

Tue        Sep        29          A            Frome Town                                                                284        D  2-2

Sat         Oct        3            A            Tamworth (FA Cup 2nd Q)                                         496        L  1-3

Mon      Oct        5            H            Larkhall Athletic                                                            183        L  0-1

Sat         Oct        10          A            Winchester City                                                           244        W 1-0

Sat         Oct        17          H            Carlton Town (FA Trophy 2nd Q)                              269        W 2-0

Wed      Oct        21          A            Paulton Rovers                                                             117        W 1-0

Sat         Oct        24          H            Cinderford Town                                                         245         D 1-1

Mon      Oct        26          H            Melksham Town                            P-P

Sat         Oct        31          H            Leek Town (FA Trophy 3rd Q)                                   271        W 3-2

Tue        Nov       3            A            Mangotsfield United                     P-P

Sat         Nov       7            H            Bideford                                          P-P

Sat         Nov       14          H            Bristol Manor Farm                       P-P

Sat         Nov       21          A            Highworth Town                            P-P 

Sat         Nov       28          H            A.F.C. Totton                                   P-P

Sat         Dec        5            H            Bideford (FA Trophy Rd 1)                                          309        D 1-1 (Won 5-4 on pens)

Sat         Dec        12          A            Basingstoke Town                          P-P

Mon      Dec        14          A            Boston United (FA Trophy Rd 2)                                 370        L 0-3

Sat         Dec        19          H            Moneyfields                                    P-P

Sat         Dec        26          A            Cirencester Town                           P-P                         

Sat         Jan        2            H            Slimbridge                                       P-P              

Sat         Jan        9            A            Larkhall Athletic                             

Sat         Jan        16          H            Barnstaple Town                            

Sat         Jan        23          H            Willand Rovers                 

Sat         Jan        30          A            Melksham Town                            

Sat         Feb        6            H            Mangotsfield United                     

Sat         Feb        13          A            Bideford                            

Sat         Feb        20          A            A.F.C. Totton                    

Sat         Feb        27          H            Highworth Town                            

Sat         Mar       6            A            Bristol Manor Farm                       

Sat         Mar       13          H            Thatcham Town                

Sat         Mar       20          A            Cinderford Town                            

Sat         Mar       27          H            Winchester City                

Sat         Apr        3            A            Barnstaple Town                            

Mon      Apr        5            H            Cirencester Town                           

Sat         Apr        10          A            Sholing                

Sat         Apr        17          H            Paulton Rovers                 

Sat         Apr        24          A            Moneyfields                     

Sat         May      1            H            Basingstoke Town                          

Mon      May      3            A            Slimbridge                         

Sat         May      8            H            Frome Town                   

 

       

 

                                                                                     

Date                                                  Opponents                                                                Att.        F-A

Sat         Sep        12          H            Coventry United (FA Cup Prelim)                             Bye

Sat         Sep        19          H            Sholing                                                                         252        L  0-3

Tue        Sep        22          A            Daventry Town (FA Cup 1st Q)                                195        W  2-0

Sat         Sep        26          H            Biggleswade (FA Trophy 1st Q)                              271        W  2-1

Tue        Sep        29          A            Frome Town                                                                284        D  2-2

Sat         Oct        3            A            Tamworth (FA Cup 2nd Q)                                         496        L  1-3

Mon      Oct        5            H            Larkhall Athletic                                                            183        L  0-1

Sat         Oct        10          A            Winchester City                                                           244        W 1-0

Sat         Oct        17          H            Carlton Town (FA Trophy 2nd Q)                              269        W 2-0

Wed      Oct        21          A            Paulton Rovers                                                             117        W 1-0

Sat         Oct        24          H            Cinderford Town                                                         245         D 1-1

Mon      Oct        26          H            Melksham Town                            P-P

Sat         Oct        31          H            Leek Town (FA Trophy 3rd Q)                                   271        W 3-2

Tue        Nov       3            A            Mangotsfield United                     P-P

Sat         Nov       7            H            Bideford                                          P-P

Sat         Nov       14          H            Bristol Manor Farm                       P-P

Sat         Nov       21          A            Highworth Town                            P-P 

Sat         Nov       28          H            A.F.C. Totton                                   P-P

Sat         Dec        5            H            Bideford (FA Trophy Rd 1)                                          309        D 1-1 (Won 5-4 on pens)

Sat         Dec        12          A            Basingstoke Town                          P-P

Mon      Dec        14          A            Boston United (FA Trophy Rd 2)                                 370        L 0-3

Sat         Dec        19          H            Moneyfields                                    P-P

Sat         Dec        26          A            Cirencester Town                           P-P                         

Sat         Jan        2            H            Slimbridge                                       P-P              

Sat         Jan        9            A            Larkhall Athletic                             

Sat         Jan        16          H            Barnstaple Town                            

Sat         Jan        23          H            Willand Rovers                 

Sat         Jan        30          A            Melksham Town                            

Sat         Feb        6            H            Mangotsfield United                     

Sat         Feb        13          A            Bideford                            

Sat         Feb        20          A            A.F.C. Totton                    

Sat         Feb        27          H            Highworth Town                            

Sat         Mar       6            A            Bristol Manor Farm                       

Sat         Mar       13          H            Thatcham Town                

Sat         Mar       20          A            Cinderford Town                            

Sat         Mar       27          H            Winchester City                

Sat         Apr        3            A            Barnstaple Town                            

Mon      Apr        5            H            Cirencester Town                           

Sat         Apr        10          A            Sholing                

Sat         Apr        17          H            Paulton Rovers                 

Sat         Apr        24          A            Moneyfields                     

Sat         May      1            H            Basingstoke Town                          

Mon      May      3            A            Slimbridge                         

Sat         May      8            H            Frome Town